Light Horse Ultra Results 2019

12 Hour Male

PlaceLapsNameDistanceSand Bag DistanceFinal Distance
157JON PENDSE140.002.22142.22
250Phil Gore122.502.18124.68
349Andrew Donaldson120.001.53121.53
448Conor Quinn117.501.10118.60
546Nick Trebilcock112.501.64114.14
646Mick Francis112.500.99113.49
744Sergio Gustinetti107.500.45107.95
840Scott Bunny97.502.3699.86
940Graham Bell97.501.5399.03
1037Pete Shinnick90.002.4392.43
1137Steven Williams90.002.2492.24
1236Nick Swallow87.500.0687.56
1335Matt Byles85.002.2287.22
1435Thomas Grober85.000.5985.59
1534Andrew Poli82.500.1382.63
1634Kelly Buswell82.501.4283.92
1734James Sawyer82.501.3283.82
1833Wayne McMurtrie80.001.4781.47
1932Bob Colligan77.501.5779.07
2030John Fisher72.502.1874.68
2129Trevor Hinchliffe70.000.0070.00
2227*Tony Smith65.000.0065.00
2327Glen Smetherham65.000.8365.83
2426Nick O'neill62.500.0762.57
2525*Reindert Van Poecke60.000.0060.00
2625Daniel Lenane60.000.2160.21
2724Richard Gould57.500.0057.50
3016Kevin Matthews37.500.3137.81
3114Andre Pienaar32.500.0032.50

12 Hour Female

PlaceLapsNameDistanceSand Bag DistanceFinal Distance
150Margie Hadley122.500.99123.49
245Jen Millum110.000.47110.47
340Sophee Gregory97.502.2099.70
439Sarah Farrell95.000.8495.84
538Darlene Dale92.500.3192.81
632Beverley Barratt77.502.4079.90
731Shannon Wakefield75.000.3475.34
831Teressa Kennington75.000.1475.14
925Leeanne Koutsoukos60.000.2160.21
1025Liz Jeal60.000.0060.00
1122*Zara Palise52.500.0052.50
1122Cassie Britton52.500.0052.50
1319Shaz Page-Firth45.000.0045.00

6 Hour Male

PlaceLapsNameDistanceSand Bag DistanceFinal Distance
1.30Willcox Ally72.500.0072.50
2.28Bason Richard67.500.1367.63
3.27Mcconnell Michael65.002.3367.33
4.26Keenehan Jason62.500.5463.04
5.25Mcleish Andrew60.001.4561.45
6.24Smith Tony57.500.1757.67
7.22Drewery Dominic52.502.3354.83
8.22Bammer Ryan52.501.3353.83
9.22Mitchell Jarrod52.500.0552.55
10.21Northey Clayton50.001.5451.54
11.21Baldwin Andy50.001.1551.15
12.20Caldwell Mark47.501.0748.57
13.18HAYWOOD KEITH42.501.8744.37
14.9Fauve Le20.000.0020.00

6 Hour Female

PlaceLapsNameDistanceSand Bag DistanceFinal Distance
1.26Glen Amy62.501.9664.46
2.23Beck Hefferon55.002.0057.00
3.23Cripps Elyse55.001.1556.15
3.*21Philp Karen50.001.5251.52
5.21Jenour Kate50.000.5250.52
6.19Brown Aimee45.002.3147.31
7.18Courtaud Fanny42.502.0044.50
8.18Sutomo Evie42.500.8043.30
9.18Lindsay Amanda42.500.7543.25
10.17Wallace Louise40.001.9641.96
11.17Mackay Julia40.000.8740.87
12.17Dzienis Kate40.000.4340.43
13.16White Sian37.501.7739.27
14.15Oosterhoff Joanne35.002.2937.29
15.15Mcglinn Desiree35.000.1835.18

*recording error – awarded equal 3rd.

3 Hour Male

Place MFLapsNameDistanceSand Bag DistanceFinal Distance
1.17Craig Weller40.001.8541.85
2.16Coach Dingaway37.501.7139.21
3.16Dean Gareth37.500.9838.48
4.15Rob Collins35.001.7136.71
5.14Bill Irving32.501.0133.51
6.14Dave Andrews32.500.7733.27
7.14Kent Bloffwitch32.500.5233.02
8.13Oliver Mueller30.001.9431.94
9.13Terry Adams30.001.5631.56
10.13Jason Jestin30.000.0230.02
11.12Aaron Brown27.501.6329.13
12.12Paul Woodfield27.501.4828.98
13.12Graeme Uren27.501.0328.53
14.12Andrew Reid27.500.3927.89
15.11Foley Paddy25.001.2626.26
16.11Adrian Marsh25.000.4125.41
17.11Tom Garvey25.000.2225.22
18.11PETER JONES25.000.1025.10
19.11Stefan Gierczycki25.000.0125.01
20.10Mark Hoffmann22.501.5624.06
21.10Brendan Crilly22.500.1922.69
22.9Carl Douglas20.000.0020.00
23.7Gary Wilmot15.002.4317.43

3 Hour Female

Place MFLapsNameDistanceSand Bag DistanceFinal Distance
1.14Melinda Evans32.500.6933.19
2.14Vicki Milosavljevic32.500.0832.58
3.13Tina Milambo30.001.9631.96
4.13Sara Spence30.001.0131.01
5.13Natasha Brooks30.000.0830.08
6.12Tina Mitchell27.502.2529.75
7.12Cheryle Bland27.501.0028.50
8.12Sarah Twyford27.500.4827.98
9.11Sharon Chetwynd25.001.3626.36
10.11Melani Hays25.001.0126.01
11.11Sarah Hacking25.000.9025.90
12.11Hayley Marsh25.000.4125.41
13.11Jodie Phillips25.000.1425.14
14.11Michelle *Bovill25.000.0025.00
15.10Michelle Lane22.501.4823.98
16.10Laura Odonoghue22.500.6423.14
17.10Christine Taylor22.500.3822.88
18.9Mel Wells20.002.4722.47
19.9Marie De Cinque20.001.2421.24
20.9Kylie Sherwin20.000.3620.36
21.9*Gabrielle Burong20.000.0020.00
22.8Kathy Reid17.501.8119.31
23.8Simone Watkins17.501.4218.92
24.7Annie Harmsworth15.000.7215.72